Pergolas & Pavilions
Acworth, Georgia
New Life Outdoors provides custom pergolas & pavilions in Acworth and throughout Cobb County. Free estimates. Licensed & insured. 5-star rated.
Pergolas & Pavilions in Acworth, GA
Looking for a trusted pergolas & pavilions in Acworth, GA? New Life Outdoors brings custom pool craftsmanship to Acworth and the surrounding Cobb County area. Known as 'The Lake City,' Acworth's lake lifestyle and spacious lots in communities like Brookstone and Governors Towne Club make it a standout market for custom pools and outdoor living. Whether you're starting fresh or upgrading what you have, our team handles every detail with the local know-how that makes the difference.
Acworth's lakes and warm summers create strong demand for backyard pools that extend the area's outdoor, water-focused lifestyle. That's exactly why so many Acworth homeowners turn their backyards into private resorts — and why New Life Outdoors is the name they trust for pergolas & pavilions.
New Life Outdoors provides pergolas & pavilions throughout Acworth, including Lake Acworth area, Lake Allatoona area, Brookstone, Governors Towne Club, and Centennial Lakes — near Lake Acworth and Lake Allatoona. We serve zip codes 30101, 30102 across Acworth.
Our Pergolas & Pavilions Services in Acworth
- Cedar, vinyl & aluminum pergolas
- Stone & wood pavilions
- Attached & freestanding options
- Ceiling fans & outdoor lighting
- Outdoor curtain & shade options
- Coordinated with pool & patio
How Our Acworth Pergolas & Pavilions Process Works
Free Consultation
We visit your Acworth backyard and learn how you like to entertain.
Custom Design
We design your outdoor living space to match your pool and patio.
Build
Our crews build your kitchen, pavilion, or fire feature with quality materials.
Finish
Stone, counters, appliances, and lighting — installed to last.
Enjoy
Your new poolside gathering spot is ready for family and friends.
Why Acworth Homeowners Choose New Life Outdoors
Homeowners across Acworth choose New Life Outdoors because we focus on what we do best — designing, building, and caring for beautiful custom pools. We know Cobb County's neighborhoods, soil, and permitting, which means a smoother project and a better-built pool. We also serve nearby communities like Alpharetta and Ball Ground.
Beyond pergolas & pavilions, New Life Outdoors also offers pool builder in Acworth, inground pool builder in Acworth, gunite pool builder in Acworth — one team for your entire backyard.
"We couldn't be happier with our Acworth pool project. New Life Outdoors listened to exactly what we wanted and delivered beyond our expectations." — Verified Cobb County Homeowner
Pergolas & Pavilions in Acworth
Free estimates. Custom designs. Licensed & insured.
📞 678-541-1222Pergolas & Pavilions Near Acworth
Pergolas & Pavilions Acworth — FAQs
Ready for Pergolas & Pavilions in Acworth?
Call New Life Outdoors today for a free estimate and let's bring your Acworth backyard to life.
📞 Call 678-541-1222