Outdoor Living
Dallas, Georgia
New Life Outdoors provides custom outdoor living in Dallas and throughout Paulding County. Free estimates. Licensed & insured. 5-star rated.
Outdoor Living in Dallas, GA
Looking for a trusted outdoor living in Dallas, GA? New Life Outdoors brings custom pool craftsmanship to Dallas and the surrounding Paulding County area. Dallas and Paulding County offer some of the largest, most affordable lots in West Metro Atlanta — perfect for spacious inground pools and complete backyard builds in communities like Seven Hills and Bentwater. Whether you're starting fresh or upgrading what you have, our team handles every detail with the local know-how that makes the difference.
Dallas's warm summers and big backyards make custom pools an increasingly popular choice for Paulding County families. That's exactly why so many Dallas homeowners turn their backyards into private resorts — and why New Life Outdoors is the name they trust for outdoor living.
New Life Outdoors provides outdoor living throughout Dallas, including Seven Hills, Bentwater, Crossroads, Downtown Dallas — near Paulding Forest WMA and Seven Hills. We serve zip codes 30132, 30157 across Dallas.
Our Outdoor Living Services in Dallas
- Complete backyard design & build
- Pools, patios & pergolas
- Outdoor kitchens & bars
- Fire pits & fireplaces
- Landscape lighting & privacy
- Unified design concept
How Our Dallas Outdoor Living Process Works
Free Consultation
We visit your Dallas backyard and learn how you like to entertain.
Custom Design
We design your outdoor living space to match your pool and patio.
Build
Our crews build your kitchen, pavilion, or fire feature with quality materials.
Finish
Stone, counters, appliances, and lighting — installed to last.
Enjoy
Your new poolside gathering spot is ready for family and friends.
Why Dallas Homeowners Choose New Life Outdoors
Homeowners across Dallas choose New Life Outdoors because we focus on what we do best — designing, building, and caring for beautiful custom pools. We know Paulding County's neighborhoods, soil, and permitting, which means a smoother project and a better-built pool. We also serve nearby communities like Buford and Canton.
Beyond outdoor living, New Life Outdoors also offers pool builder in Dallas, inground pool builder in Dallas, gunite pool builder in Dallas — one team for your entire backyard.
"New Life Outdoors built our dream pool in Dallas and the whole process was smooth from design to first swim. The crew treated our yard like their own." — Verified Dallas Homeowner
Outdoor Living in Dallas
Free estimates. Custom designs. Licensed & insured.
📞 678-541-1222Outdoor Living Dallas — FAQs
Ready for Outdoor Living in Dallas?
Call New Life Outdoors today for a free estimate and let's bring your Dallas backyard to life.
📞 Call 678-541-1222